• SITE-MAP

SITE-MAP

CURATOR
ABOUT US
CONTACT
MICROBLOG
BLOG

GUANGZHOU LIVE 5

WORKING OUT - WORKING IN
LECTURES
GENDER DIALOGUE
COMMON GROUND
BRIDGES & PATHWAYS
PROGRAM
ARTISTS
Nino BAUMGARTNER, Switzerland
CANG Xin, China
Loïc CONNANSKI, France
Yingmei DUAN, Germany/China
FENG Weidong, China
Stein HENNINGSEN, Norway
Patrick JAMBON, France
Jozsef JUHASZ, Slovakia
Katri KAINULAINEN, Finland
Frantisek KOWOLOWSKI, Czech Republic
Verena KYSELKA, Germany
LI Xinmo, China
Jodie LYN-KEE-CHOW, US
Monali MEHER, the Netherlands
Anne ROCHAT, Switzerland
Nigel ROLFE, Ireland
Ursula SCHERRER, Switzerland
Jiri SURUVKA, Czech Republic
Mauritz TISTELÖ, Sweden
TONG Wenmin
Anet VAN DE ELZEN, the Netherlands
XIAO Lu, China
ZHANG Binbin, China
ZHANG Yunfeng, China
CURATORIAL CONCEPT
VOLUNTEERS
Documentation Group
Material Group
Luo Jinglin
Du Du
Chen Bao Ying
Lai Xinyi
Pei Junhui
ZHOU Danquing
Media Group
Luo Shuqi
Raven Wu
Jiang Jie Yun
He Wenjing
XIA Ying
Translation Group
An Ning
Chen Bixuan
Claire Ho
Windy Li
Liu Xiaoyuan
Yu Yanlin
Feifei Zhan
Chen Yali
Webe Chen
Rachel Tan

YYCAC

GAFA

MISSION

ARCHIVE

GUANGZHOU LIVE 4
ARTISTS
BAI Chongmin, China
Jo BENINK, the Netherlands
Julien BLAINE, France
Johannes BLOMQVIST, Sweden
Marguerite BOBEY, France
Shannon COCHRANE, Canada
John COURT, Finland/UK
Lilibeth CUENCA RASMUSSEN, Denmark
DONG Jinling, China
Yingmei DUAN, Germany/China
Saskia EDENS, Switzerland
Regina FRANK, Germany
Omar GHAYATT, Switzerland
Stein HENNINGSEN, Norway
Dirk Jan JAGER, the Netherlands
LIU Chengrui, China
LIU Chengying, China
LIU Wei, China
Tanya MARS, Canada
Anna KALWAJTYS, Poland
PENG Yun, Macau, China
Beate LINNE, Germany
Nigel ROLFE, Ireland
Joakim STAMPE, Sweden
Roi VAARA, Finland
Bjørn VENØ, Norway
Andrée WESCHLER, Singapore/France
WU Chengdian, China
ZHOU Bin, China
PROGRAM
CURATORIAL THEME
VOLUNTEERS
Material Group
Documentation Group
Media Group
Translation Group
iLAS
GUANGZHOU LIVE 3
VOLUNTEERS
Documentation Group
Translation Group
Wu Xinyue
Wu Donghui
Peng Yao
Li Jiehuan
Liu Manqi
Bai Yang
Luo Cuiju
Tan Siying
Chen Zhiyong
Chen Yishan
Huang Yang
Media Group
Shen Guangyi
Chen Na
Material Group
Zhou Xue
Peng Sisi
Lai Fan
Huang Yongxian
ARTISTS
Wathiq AL-AMERI, Switzerland
Ali AL-FATLAWI, Switzerland
Mi ANDER, Germany
Analia BELTRAN I JANES, Spain
Maurice BLOK, the Netherlands
Gustaf BROMS, Sweden
CHEN Yufei, China
Loïc CONNANSKI, France
Birgit HANSEN, Denmark
HE Liping, China
Helinä HUKKATAIVAL, Finland
Magnus Logi KRISTINSSON, Iceland/Finland
CHEN Jin, China
Jaeson MOON, South Korea
REN Qian, China
Neung Kyung SUNG, South Korea
Nigel ROLFE, Ireland
Eric SCOTT NELSON, USA
Dorothéa SEROR, Germany
CUI Tao, China
MA Ei, Myanmar
Tomasz SZRAMA, Poland/Finland
Agnes YIT, Singapore
ZHONG Jialing, China
XI Jianjun, China
DU Liang, China
Simon RAMA, South Korea
PROGRAM
CURATORIAL THEME
GUANGZHOU LIVE 2
CURATORIAL CONCEPT
ARTISTS
Marilyn ARSEM, USA
Chuyia CHIA, Singapore
Mideo M. CRUZ, the Philipines
Johannes DEIMLING, Germany
DU Liang, China
Frank GERLITZKI, Luxemburg
Stein HENNINGSEN, Norway
HUANG Rui, China
HUANG Xiaopeng, United Kingdom
Roddy HUNTER, United Kingdom
Joszef JUHASZ, Slovakia
LEE Wen, Singapore
LIU Wei, China
Monali MEHER, the Netherlands
OU Zhihang, China
Rainer PAGEL, United Kingdom
Noah WARSAW, Poland
Peter ROSVIK, Finland
Tomas RULLER, Czech Republic
Joakim STAMPE, Sweden
SHU Yang, China
Marcel SPARMANN, Germany
Dominic THORPE, Ireland
Valentin TORRENS, Spain
Jean-Claude GAGNIEUX-MAHOUDJ, France
Kai-Oi Jay YUNG, United Kingdom
PROGRAMME
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30 2011
Thursday December 1 2011
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4 2011
MEDIA
PHOTO GALLERY GL 2011
GUANGZHOU LIVE 1
MEDIA GALLERY GL 1
ARTISTS
Sylvette Babin, Canada
Maurice Blok, the Netherlands
Peter Baren, the Netherlands
Nadia Capitaine, France
Chen Jin, China
He Chengyao, China
Loïc Connanski, France
Brian Connolly, Northern Ireland
Bill Drummond, United Kingdom
Ge Ya, China
John Court, United Kingdom
Demosthenes Agrafiotis, Greece
Xiao Maizi, China
Stein Henningsen, Norway
Johanna Householder, Canada
Kurt Johannessen, Norway
Alastair MacLennan, Northern Ireland
Ng Fong Chao, Macau, China
Boris Nieslony, Germany
Mari Novotny-Jones, United States
Irma Optimist, Finland
Ying Mei Duan, China
Joakim Stampe, Sweden
Barbara Sturm, Switzerland
Valentin Torrens, Spain
Tran Luong, Vietnam
Roi Vaara, Finland
Wen Yau, China
Willem Wilhelmus, the Netherlands
Zhou Bin, China
PROGRAM
Wednesday December 8 2010
Thursday December 9 2010
Friday December 10 2010
Saturday December 11 2010
Sunday December 12 2010
Monday December 13 2010
Tuesday December 14 2010
ABOUT US
NiSi Lin
Qin Tang
Nadia Capitaine
Roland von der Emden
VOLUNTEERS
Interpreters
On-site coordinators
Photographers
Traffic Guides
Material Preparation
Network editorial department